Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of CARLOSBARRAZA.COM.MX
In compliance with the provisions of the Mexican Federal Protection Act
Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, (hereinafter LFPDPPP), its
Regulations, guidelines Privacy Notice and other provisions
applicable, Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez wishes to inform the
website user www.carlosbarraza.com.mx
its privacy notice regarding the treatment and protection
of personal data of those who voluntarily
communicate via email with Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez, who fill forms in which personal data are collected or entering and / or
use any other service offered on the website if this
It involves communication of your personal data.
In this privacy notice they contained all aspects related
processing of personal data that Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez performs
as responsible for it through the website. If the user (after
read this document) continues to use the website, will be
expressing their full and express acceptance of this privacy notice and
how will the processing of personal data. Otherwise the
user must leave the website.
The user is informed that any processing of personal data, will
under the scope of the legislation in Mexico on
data protection established by the LFPDPPP and its implementing regulations.
shall mean personal data, any information concerning
to identified or identifiable individuals (including address
email and / or IP address in case identifying
unequivocally stakeholders) and by user, any person
identified or identifiable to communicate its personal data to
Through this site and / or services available in the same as (without
this list is understood of limitation), email,
filling out forms by which personal data are collected, participation
campaigns and promotions, profiling, use of forums, publishing
images and other content, and overall use of any service present in
the website that involves communicating their personal data.
A) identity of
Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez domain owner informs the user of the website of existence
several treatments and personal databases whose responsible is Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez.
B) Personal Data PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING AND
USER CONSENT
The user accessing the website of Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez is not
required to provide personal information (except in the case of a section
restricted to adults) for viewing the website therefore
any data communication such effects occur because the user
voluntarily decided navigation or customized use of services.
The personal data that can be collected during user navigation
the site are: full name, address, zip code, email,
city, state, telephone number, date of birth, gender, marital status, alias.
When the user has not registered on this site and do one
anonymous surfing, you should consider and be informed that sending a
email to those responsible, and communication
the user to this entity of any other personal data through
any means, leads or imply its free, unequivocal consent,
specific, informed and express consent to the processing of personal data
provided by that person.
In case
the user contact the responsible conduct
inquiries or request information, such data processing will be carried out
in order to address and answer communications received and
send the information requested from the counterparty.
If the user decides to register on the website to
benefit of all content and services offered through it,
your data will be used for various purposes specified, without
limited in this privacy notice, as these may vary
role of services in each case be offered by the head through the website, related to their brands and products.
Consequently, if the user does not agree with the treatment of their
responsible data, you must refrain from communicating or post
your personal data to this company through any means data as
email, registration and high on the website or filling out forms,
making an anonymous browsing the website.
Your personal data will only be used for limited purposes such as
those set forth herein and / or those who in their case are informed
so unequivocally prior to collect and process personal data
user.
Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez may request at any time personal data
the user of the website through forms or other means. In such cases,
an informative communication will be included on the form in which they are collected
data where the processing conditions are indicated, sensitive data
that they can gather, the consequences of obtaining data or
refusal to supply, the purposes of treatment, possible
transfers are carried out, and if necessary, request the consent
for the treatment of personal data. Also, those services
that have special conditions shall include appropriate notice
Privacy particularly with the conditions governing the use
from service. This privacy notice will always have character
complementary and subsidiary of the specific privacy notices in that
not contradict them.
Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez generally does not request data especially
protected user, defined as data called
sensitive personal according to LFPDPPP, namely data
related to race or ethnic origin, religious beliefs,
criminal, physical or mental health or sexual orientation background. In case of
required and any treatment necessary data
personal sensitive aforementioned, the agency responsible shall request the
express written consent of the user to collect and treat such
data, reporting previous, unambiguous and express the aims and
characteristics of the processing of such data.
Participation in contests and promotions
The processing of data derived from participation in contests and promotions
Carlos Alberto Barraza do Lopez will be duly detailed in the Terms and
corresponding information Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez put
available to the general public. However, by way of example and not
limiting the user to decide to participate in them are informed that their
data may be processed in order to manage their participation in
each specific promotion or contest, including verifying that the user
are eligible to receive the prize promotion or
contest, to make the delivery or shipping of the prize, for publishing
Winners and / or materials awarded on the websites of Carlos Alberto
Barraza Lopez and other media.
User Communications
In order that Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez can manage properly its
relationship with the user, Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez may send
electronic communications. These communications are (i) necessary for
the activation of your user account; (Ii) moderation messages; (Iii) changes
password; (Iv) messages necessarily linked to the development of
promotion in which the user participates.
Also, if the user has agreed to receive commercial communications satellite
such as electronic mail or other means of communication
electronic equivalent, are understood to be all forms of communication
aimed at promoting, directly or indirectly, image or property or
services of a company receive such commercial communications in its
personal email indicated for this purpose.
C) RECIPIENTS WITH RESPECT TO WHICH CARLOS ALBERTO LOPEZ BARRAZA
HAVE PLANNED CONDUCTING DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez may transfer its distributors,
shareholders and other companies within the same group of companies,
whether they are located inside or outside the country, all or part of the data
personal site that the user provide, as well as to third parties
They are commercially related legal or Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez to
In order to meet the objectives for which the usurious provides its
information and for the purposes described in this privacy notice
and that will inform the user on registration forms in the
contests, promotions or when a particular service is offered through
of the place. Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez may also transfer your data
personal in the cases provided for and authorized by the LFPDPPP and other
provisions.
Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez may transfer personal data
users in order to secure and manage the use of services
this web site to which the user wants to access; share promotions
trade and manage competitions; ensure updating data
user and respond to requests for user information.
Apart from the above, Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez has only
plans to carry out transfers or data communications in
reason of the provisions of LFPDPPP will be done to address their
legal obligations in each subject at all times and, if applicable equally,
other government bodies or authorities.
If the user decides to use or participate in various
services, promotions or contests offered through the website, Carlos
Alberto Barraza Lopez may communicate your data to third parties for the purpose of
properly manage their participation in them. To do so, you will be informed
expressly recipients of their data and the purpose of the
communication in the service registration form itself and / or on the basis
promotion or contest, as well as the bases, conditions and legal texts
that regulate them. If the user disagrees with transfers
proposed data should refrain from participating in each case
service, promotion or contest in question.
Also the user is informed that any data transfer
must perform, you will be made of their knowledge when so provides the LFPDPPP
stating explicitly, precisely and unequivocally who the recipients
information, the purpose for which the data will be used, and nature
of temporary workers, or possibly LFPDPPP data when it set previously
the unequivocal, specific and informed consent of the user will be asked.
D) OTHER RECIPIENTS OF INFORMATION
Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez warns the user that is only responsible and
It guarantees the confidentiality, security and data processing under
This notice, in respect of personal data to seek
user directly through this website having no
type of responsibility for treatment and later
uses of personal data that could be made by third parties
tuvieren service providers access to user information
because of the relationship that the user hereby established with Carlos Alberto
Barraza Lopez in terms of transfers in this privacy notice
the user has been noticiado and agree that Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez can
perform.
Third party service providers of the information society is
They will understand, without limitation, those natural or legal persons
provide the following services: (i) Transmission by a communication network
Data provided by the recipients of the service. (Ii) Services
access to that network. (Iii) storage services or accommodation
data. (Iv) Supply of contents or information.
Also, Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez is not responsible for the
data processing to carry out third parties that have hyperlinks
on the website of Silvia Guadalupe Lopez Mendez nor those responsible
who through hyperlinks Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez refers to
users of your website.
E) NETWORKS
Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez makes knowledge of the user who is or may
be present in social networks like Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Linkedin,
Pinterest, Google+. The processing of user data to be made
followers of the official website of Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez is governed
by the conditions laid down in the terms and conditions of the social network
appropriate under any data that the network is required
collected is not responsible for this and Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez at
that access to the privacy policy and terms of use recommended
the aforementioned pages or, where applicable, of the social network itself, in order to
know the information derived from the processing of data character
staff and especially the conditions and purpose to which will be
for data that are part of the user profile.
In this sense, the user is informed puts at your disposal the
possibility to follow and become a fan of Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez in
mentioned various social networks as well as any others that
enter through this website. Regarding social services network
which Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez has created or create your own reach
official website, is provided on the website www.carlosbarraza.com.mx
the possibility that the user mark on the network icon
social and directly access the official website created by Carlos Alberto
Barraza Lopez becoming a follower or fan of it. Carlos Alberto Barraza
Lopez is responsible for managing these pages provided
are official websites and therefore have been created by Carlos Alberto
Barraza Lopez. However Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez is not responsible for
pages unofficial third users believe in social networks. is
reminds the user that Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez may remove Site
official any information that goes against the rules in
the general conditions of use of their official website and against what
under this Notice. Similarly, social networks can eliminate
content that, either automatically or by another complaint
user, go against these standards.
In any case, the user can stop being a follower of the official website
Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez following the steps that are indicated for that
effect and without that neither Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez can intervene in that
process. However, Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez reserves the right to
create, edit, modify and / or delete the official website without
inform the user prior character.
For any queries regarding the processing of data
Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez performed, the user can contact Carlos
Alberto Barraza Lopez at the address shown below cbarrazalopez@gmail.com or the owner Silvia Guadalupe Lopez Mendez sg.lopezmendez@gmail.com.
F) DATA QUALITY
It warns the user that unless the existence of a representation
legally constituted, any user can use the identity of another
person and communicate their personal data, so that the user at all times
you should be aware that if you use email, you can only
include personal data for their own identity and are
adequate, relevant, timely, accurate and true. To this end, the
You are solely liable for any damage, direct and / or indirect
caused to third parties or to Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez for the use of personal data
another person, or their own personal data when they are false, misleading,
not current, inadequate or irrelevant. Also the user to communicate
personal data of a third party liable to it.
G) DATA OF MINORS OR UNABLE
Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez informs the user that if less than 18 years
is prohibited registering on the website unless you count the
consent of their parents or guardians.
In addition, users under 18 are informed that must notify their parents or
guardians before entering the website so that they explain you the
Privacy Notice and participate with them all possibilities
It offered by the website.
H) EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, CORRECTION, CANCELLATION
AND OPPOSITION. LIMITATION THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF DATA AND REVOCATION OF
FEELINGLY
Usury has the right to access your personal data held by Carlos
Alberto Barraza Lopez and to know the characteristics of the treatment given
thereto; to rectify in
If inaccurate, delayed or incomplete; request to be canceled if it considers
that are unnecessary for the purposes for which they were collected and that no
They are being treated in accordance with the principles and duties established by the
LFPDPPP and to oppose its
treatment for specific purposes. Similarly, the user may request
the use or disclosure of limited
your personal information and revoke consent if any there
granted.
The user can direct their opposition by sending a
email at: cbarrazalopez@gmail.com,
with the subject “OPPOSITION” as well as the right to revoke their consent
requesting the floor of the reception of commercial communications
email by sending an e-mail to the address: cbarrazalopez@gmail.com, with the subject “LOW”.
To exercise the rights ARCO above, the user must submit
the respective application, in the terms established by the LFPDPPP (including:
holder’s name and address or other means for receiving response; documents
proving their identity or legal representation, if it done by
leader; clear and precise description of the data for which seeks
exercise their rights and other items or documents that facilitate the
location data), either
personally (at the address specified at the beginning of this document) or
emailing cbarrazalopez @ gmail.com, with
copy of their official identification.
I) “cookies” and “beacons”
To ensure that the website is being well managed and provide a
better navigation within it, Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez, as the / the
provider (s) of web services may be using “cookies” (short
text files stored in the user’s browser) or “web beacons”
(Electronic images that allow the Web site to count the number of visitors
and users who have accessed a particular website and access certain
“Cookies”) to store and add information. Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez
you can use these tools to track information on its systems and
identify categories of users of the website by points as addresses
IP, domain, browser type and pages visited. This information is reported
a third electronic tools used by Carlos Alberto
Barraza Lopez, and it can be used to analyze the number of visitors and
users of different areas of the site and thereby ensuring the usefulness of
our site as useful and effective source of information.
Both “cookies” as “web beacons” store personal information such
as names or email addresses. Most browsers allow
users reject “cookies” (usually in the Tools menu).
It is noteworthy that in specific circumstances, access may be denied
in certain parts of our site visitors and those users whose
browsers do not allow the use of “cookies”.
J) SAFETY MEASURES ADOPTED
Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez informs the user that, in accordance with
provisions of LFPDPPP and its regulations, has adopted measures such
technical, administrative and physical steps to ensure the safety of
the personal data and prevent alteration, loss, or
unauthorized access, given the state of technology, nature
of stored data and the risks they are exposed, whether from
human or physical or natural action and will only record data
personal data in databases that meet the conditions
determined in the aforementioned systems regarding their integrity and
the safety and treatment centers, premises, equipment, systems and
programs.
K) PERSONAL DATA POSTED ON THE WEB SITE Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez
The personal data that arrived to publish on the website of Carlos Alberto Barraza lopez, are the responsibility of the user and have been
incorporated into protected databases with prior consent
stakeholders informed and can not be freely treated and reproduced
except by third party users of the website that obtained prior
authorization and informed consent of the person concerned.
The personal data that could become published on the website
may consist not limited in any numerical information,
alphabetical, graphic, photographic, acoustic or any other type
concerning physical persons identified or identifiable, such as
name, postal address and / or email, photos
of events held by Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez, identifying data
winners or winners of contests, promotions or services organized
or sponsored by Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez, data released by the
www.carlosbarraza.com.mx users and any other information. So,
all personal data -including images, videos, text, data and
any other information published on this website on
individuals identified and / or may only be used identificables-
by the user of the website in order to participate in the services and
contained in the manner prescribed in the policies of use of the website, with
private and under current legislation purposes, and non-profit or
commercial purposes of any kind is expressly prohibited
any other uses other than those listed, including the incorporation of
images or data files or processing and / or database creation
people data and / or sending advertising or transfer to third parties without the prior
informed consent of the user, not being responsible Carlos Alberto
Barraza Lopez uses third parties website users made
contravening the provisions of this section.
At no time this website may be considered as a source of public access,
nor can make freely available data published through
same.
L) RECOMMENDATIONS TO USERS
users using the latest versions are recommended
software for Internet browsing through the inclusion in
these higher security measures.
Equally
Users are recommended to use safety mechanisms that have to
its scope (secure web servers, cryptography, digital signature, firewall,
etc.) to protect the confidentiality and integrity of your data to the extent
they find it necessary, given that there are risks Spoofing
personality or violation of communication.
users are reminded that the Internet is not secure. However, there and
develop different means enabling it to better protect their
data. So, use any means at its disposal to protect
their data and communications, such as legally available encryption for
email and confidential access codes to your own PC.
users are advised that whenever they provide personal information
Internet via e-mail, newsgroups, forums
discussion, etc., keep in mind that this information may be collected and
It treated with unwanted by users purposes, so it is recommended
users should check the privacy policies and
privacy of the websites they visit.
users who are present are cautioned that, except employing
encryption mechanisms, e-mail on the Internet is not secure. The
mail messages and discussion forums may be subject to counterfeiting
and impersonation, which must be taken into account provided they are used.
If the user does not want to publish your email address, you must
configure your browser to not leave your email address in the
Web servers that are accessed.
M) UPDATE PRIVACY NOTICE
Occasionally, Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez will update this notice
privacy and processing of personal data of users of the website.
Any amendment to this notice will be published and warned in this site
web and in the same notice, considering the user, the treatment of
the data had communicated to Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez is governed by
policies and conditions of treatment of existing data and published
at the moment there is provided personal data to said
entities subject to the preferential application of the legal texts
specific purpose such as inserts and coupons informative texts
data collection forms, conditions of particular services and databases
contests and promotions.
In any case is your responsibility to periodically access the notice
Privacy posted on the website in order to know at all times
last version.
It reminds the user that access to this website, site registration
and / or use of its services implies the acceptance of the user of this
privacy notice and processing of personal data, and its
responsibility reading it. If the user does not
agreement should refrain from browsing this website, register and / or
use the services and content of the site so as not to communicate their
personal data to Carlos Alberto Barraza Lopez performing a navigation
anonymous.
N) CONTACT
the user who gratefully receive comments It is reported that the
User can provide you regarding this privacy notice and
Personal data protection. For such purposes or to perform any
consultation in relation to the same, the user can contact Carlos
Alberto Barraza Lopez both electronically as cbarrazalopez@gmail.com
last
update: February 2016